2019 ULTRA-TRAIL® DRAKENSBERG 62KM RESULTS

Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
1.
374
Rory Scheffer
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
6:13:33
1
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
2.
360
Mosoeunyana Morapalla
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
6:46:06
2
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
^^ RUNNER #360 - 30 MIN PENALTY - RULE TRANSGRESSION ^^
3.
351
Nomore Mandivengerei
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
6:52:26
3
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
4.
335
Jock Green
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
6:52:58
4
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
5.
367
Geoffrey Powell
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
7:37:13
5
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
6.
377
Craig Smith
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
7:40:33
6
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
7.
308
Jacques Buys
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
7:47:35
7
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
8.
368
Kyron Raad
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
7:50:59
8
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
9.
382
Colin Van Den Bergh
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
8:04:20
9
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
10.
385
David Van Der Veen
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
8:04:20
10
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
11.
392
Mags Wright
F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
8:13:25
1
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
12.
354
Stuart Mcconnachie
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
8:24:34
11
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
13.
357
Ross Michaux
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
8:29:49
12
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
14.
315
Emily Clarke
F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
8:33:33
2
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
15.
391
Steven Williamson
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
8:37:49
13
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
16.
340
Chris Jacobs
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
8:46:42
14
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
17.
389
Dewald Van Wyk
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
8:46:42
15
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
18.
309
Nuno Carepa
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
8:51:45
16
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
19.
302
Guy Allen
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
8:56:32
17
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
20.
312
Sue Chapman
F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
9:00:52
3
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
21.
330
Storm Fallet
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
9:03:58
18
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
22.
338
Matthew Hemming
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
9:10:29
19
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
23.
305
Andrew Balnaves
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
9:10:54
20
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
24.
301
Sofi Ackerman
F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
9:16:11
4
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
25.
317
Pieter Cordier
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
9:31:44
21
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
26.
342
Caro Jordaan
F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
9:31:51
5
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
27.
310
Nikki Caromba
F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
9:41:22
6
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
28.
353
Tso\'eu Masoabi
F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
9:41:22
7
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
29.
331
Rhys Foster
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
9:48:36
22
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
30.
311
Greg Carter-brown
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
10:06:30
23
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
31.
325
Jan-hendrik Du Plessis
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
10:09:08
24
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
32.
334
Nick Godefroy
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
10:10:18
25
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
33.
344
Michelle Koblischke
F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
10:14:51
8
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
34.
349
Chrisman Louw
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
10:26:51
26
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
35.
388
Francois Van Wyk
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
10:26:51
27
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
36.
324
Scott Drimie
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
10:47:42
28
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
37.
390
Ryno Verster
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
10:48:24
29
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
38.
303
Wendy Arnott
F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
10:50:01
9
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
39.
365
Werner Oosthuizen
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
10:57:21
30
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
40.
337
Bryce Hatfield
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
11:08:30
31
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
41.
304
Natasha Avni
F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
11:15:26
10
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
42.
329
Michael Falkson
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
11:17:10
32
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
43.
307
Kerry Bee
F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
11:17:54
11
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
44.
341
Mike Jones
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
11:32:23
33
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
45.
352
Sandra Marais
F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
11:32:59
12
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
46.
336
Francois Gultig
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
11:34:13
34
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
47.
343
Sonja Kageler
F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
11:38:31
13
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
48.
328
Banie Erasmus
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
11:40:15
35
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
49.
339
Darryn Howes
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
11:50:21
36
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
50.
369
Petra Raimond
F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
11:50:21
14
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
51.
381
Andries Van Den Berg
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
11:56:37
37
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
52.
332
Jeandre Fourie
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
11:56:39
38
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
53.
316
Jan-nico Coetzee
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
12:00:05
39
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
54.
371
Mark Riemer
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
12:04:29
40
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
55.
383
Mynhardt Van Der Merwe
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
12:15:50
41
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
56.
384
Riana Van Der Merwe
F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
12:15:51
15
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
57.
380
Dawid Van Coller
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
12:28:16
42
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
58.
376
Devan Slabbert
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
12:28:20
43
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
59.
375
Jean-pierre Schoeman
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
12:28:20
44
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
60.
378
Ross Treleaven
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
12:32:02
45
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
61.
355
Gordon Mckenzie
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
12:32:06
46
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
62.
326
Aaron Engelbrecht
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
12:34:57
47
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
63.
327
Samantha Engelbrecht
F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
12:34:58
16
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
64.
320
Zurika Dawson
F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
12:44:28
17
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
65.
363
Justin Oelofsen
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
12:51:37
48
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
66.
364
Laurika Oelofsen
F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
12:51:39
18
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F

OUTSIDE CUT-OFF

67.
314
Altie Clark
F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
13:00:08
19
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
68.
306
Yvette Barkhuizen
F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
13:08:40
20
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
69.
333
Genna George
F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
13:12:18
21
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
70.
361
Andrew Newell
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
13:12:18
49
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
71.
323
Duduzile R. Dlamini
F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
13:46:57
22
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
72.
345
Anette Kruger
F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
14:12:05
23
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
73.
358
John Michaux
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
14:16:08
50
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F

DQ - COURSE INFRINGEMENT

74.
370
Lenanya Realeboha
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
DQ
51
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
75.
373
Mtheku Sanele
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
DQ
52
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F

WITHDRAWN

76.
318
Gerard Cunningham
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
WD
53
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
77.
321
Corne De Jager
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
WD
54
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
78.
387
Richard Van Rensburg
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
WD
55
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
79.
347
Norman Letcher
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
WD
56
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
80.
322
Corrie Deyzel
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
WD
57
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
81.
356
Chase Meakin
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
WD
58
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
82.
319
Brendan Dawson
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
WD
59