2018 GIANT'S CUP UNCUT 62KM RESULTS

Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
1.
153
Iain Peterkin
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
6:38:58
1
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
2.
158
Thuso Mosiea
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
6:50:37
2
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
3.
161
Ben Brimble
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
6:52:57
3
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
4.
143
Leo Sorensen
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
7:55:57
4
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
5.
113
Grant Marcus
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
8:12:08
5
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
6.
107
Louis Le Grange
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
8:25:51
6
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
7.
160
Steve Black
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
8:26:55
7
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
8.
134
Prieur Du Plessis
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
8:36:18
8
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
9.
164
Samantha Reilly
F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
8:37:21
1
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
10.
105
Chris Jacobs
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
8:42:09
9
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
11.
110
Greg Want
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
8:44:06
10
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
12.
102
Ryan Crossman
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
8:44:48
11
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
13.
149
Philippe La Hausse De Lalouviere
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
8:47:15
12
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
14.
121
Michael Molyneaux
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
8:48:16
13
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
15.
146
Benoit Vuillermoz
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
9:00:40
14
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
16.
141
Kyron Raad
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
9:13:13
15
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
17.
150
Ashley Bell
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
9:14:24
16
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
18.
138
Izak Van Der Merwe
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
9:14:29
17
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
19.
142
Nicolaas Van Der Walt
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
9:30:02
18
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
20.
136
Matthew Hemming
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
9:35:00
19
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
21.
151
Chris Van Jaarsveld
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
9:42:57
20
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
22.
122
Johann Van Der Nest
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
9:43:26
21
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
23.
131
Karel Engelbrecht
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
9:56:42
22
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
24.
145
Alan Mildenhall
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
10:03:09
23
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
25.
144
Corinne Thompson
F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
10:05:26
2
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
26.
128
Nicholas Berry
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
10:07:41
24
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
27.
147
Mark Sugden
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
10:24:16
25
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
28.
133
Timothee Boulanger
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
10:33:39
26
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
29.
119
Chris Alderson
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
10:36:32
27
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
30.
120
David Mccullough
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
10:36:38
28
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
31.
137
Rachel Manyathi
F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
10:45:17
3
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
32.
156
Nicholas Mcconnachie
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
10:45:40
29
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
33.
106
Tony Huglin
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
10:49:51
30
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
34.
162
Andrew Mckay
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
10:52:37
31
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
35.
132
Foucauld Watine
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
10:57:14
32
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
36.
118
Mathieu Lasserre
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
10:57:17
33
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
37.
152
Gavin Hauck
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
11:16:36
34
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
38.
135
Michelle Theron
F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
11:38:42
4
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
39.
125
Hendrik Oosthuizen
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
11:38:44
35
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
40.
117
Beyers Hoek
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
11:54:15
36
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
41.
155
Pierre Bester
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
11:59:09
37
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
42.
101
Barend J Vermeulen
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
12:04:38
38
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
43.
112
Amanda Samwell
F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
12:12:55
5
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
44.
154
Monika Sedlická
F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
12:21:24
6
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
45.
116
Greg Dawson
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
12:28:02
39
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
46.
108
Pieter Erasmus
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
12:29:26
40
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
47.
127
Darienne Eigelaar
F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
12:51:30
7
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
48.
126
David Jacobs
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
12:51:31
41
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
49.
140
Triecha Louw
F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
12:51:55
8
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
50.
139
Danie Muller
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
12:51:56
42
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F

WITHDRAWN

51.
130
Adrienne Croeser
F
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
WD
9
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
52.
129
Ernst Dill
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
WD
43
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
53.
109
John Hislop
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
WD
44
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
54.
123
Jannie Coetzer
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
WD
45
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
55.
124
Shaun Van Biljon
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
WD
46
Pos
Bib #
Name
M/F
56.
111
Bill Mason
M
Category
Time
M/F
Pos
-
WD
47